• 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

  • 7:30 AM
    8:45 AM

    Continental Breakfast

    Conference Lobby

  • 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM

  • 8:45 AM
    10:15 AM

    NAREA Keynote I

    Ballroom

  • 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

  • 10:30 AM
    12:00 PM

    Agriculture and Land Use
    Oral
    Ampetheater

  • 10:30 AM
    12:00 PM

    Environmental Policy 1
    Oral
    Gardener

  • 10:30 AM
    12:00 PM

    Fisheries/Water
    Oral
    Lear

  • 10:30 AM
    12:00 PM

    Preferences 1
    Oral
    Wentworth

  • 12:10 PM - 1:30 PM

  • 12:10 PM
    1:30 PM

    Awards Luncheon featuring Nancy Bockstael

    Ballroom

  • 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

  • 1:30 PM
    3:00 PM

    Climate
    Oral
    Gardener

  • 1:30 PM
    3:00 PM

    Food 1
    Oral
    Lear

  • 1:30 PM
    3:00 PM

    Preferences 2
    Oral
    Wentworth

  • 1:30 PM
    3:00 PM

    Resource Management 1
    Oral
    Ampetheater

  • 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

  • 3:00 PM
    3:30 PM

    Poster
    Poster
    Conference Lobby

  • 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM

    Energy
    Oral
    Gardener

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM

    Non-point source pollution
    Oral
    Lear

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM

    Preferences 3
    Oral
    Wentworth

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM

    Resource Management 2
    Oral
    Ampetheater

  • 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM

    Business Meeting for all Attendees

    Ampetheater

  • 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

  • 7:00 PM
    9:30 PM

    Harbor Cruise

    Portsmouth Harbor Cruises 64 Ceres St. Portsmouth, NH 03801
    Ticketed Event

  • 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

  • 7:00 AM
    8:00 AM

    CAM Breakfast

    Riverwatch

  • 7:00 AM
    8:00 AM

    Continental Breakfast

    Conference Lobby

  • 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

  • 8:00 AM
    9:30 AM

    Environmental Policy 2
    Oral
    Gardener

  • 8:00 AM
    9:30 AM

    Food 2
    Oral
    Woodbury

  • 8:00 AM
    9:30 AM

    Professional Development Panel
    Oral
    Ampetheater

  • 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

  • 9:30 AM
    10:30 AM

    NAREA Keynote II

    Ballroom

  • 10:40 AM - 12:00 PM

  • 10:40 AM
    12:00 PM

    Agriculture and Climate
    Oral
    Ampetheater

  • 10:40 AM
    12:00 PM

    Food 3
    Oral
    Lear

  • 10:40 AM
    12:00 PM

    Hedonics
    Oral
    Gardener

  • 10:40 AM
    12:00 PM

    Water
    Oral
    Woodbury

  • 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM

  • 12:30 PM
    1:45 PM

    Lunch and Keynote Address - Kathleen Segerson University of Connecticut

    Riverwatch

  • 1:45 PM - 2:00 PM

  • 1:45 PM
    2:00 PM

    Break / Prepare for Session 1: Water

    Ampetheater

  • 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

  • 2:00 PM
    4:00 PM

    Session 1 - Water
    Water
    Ampetheater

  • 4:00 PM - 4:15 PM

  • 4:00 PM
    4:15 PM

    Beverage Break - Day 1

    Conference Lobby

  • 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

  • 4:15 PM
    5:45 PM

    Session 3 - Land
    Land
    Ampetheater

  • 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

  • 9:00 AM
    10:00 AM

    Breakfast and Poster Viewing

    Conference Lobby

  • 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM

    Session 4 - Energy
    Energy
    Ampetheater

  • 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM

    Lunch and Keynote Address - David Popp Syracuse University

    Woodbury